Alumni

Summer 2016: The lab group in front of Wong Building

Summer 2016: The lab group in front of Wong Building

2017

  • Kerry Lawless (Undergraduate student)
  • Thomas McNeil (Undergraduate student)
  • Christine Pu (Undergraduate student)
  • Dr. Andreas Wargenau (Postdoctoral Fellow)
  • Dr. Michael Mitzel (Ph.D. student)
  • Cecilia Crugnola (Visiting M.Eng.)

2016

  • Emily Curling (Undergraduate student)
  • Kerwin Wong (Visiting Ph.D.)
  • Dr. Mohan Basnet (Postdoctoral Fellow)
  • Magdalena Panecka (Visiting M.Eng.)
  • Iva Deng (Undergraduate student)
  • Pamela Rose Samonte (Undergraduate student)
  • Andrea Angulo (M.Eng.)
  • Mona Kavianipour (M.Eng.)
  • Jennifer Rocard (M.Eng.)

2015

The lab group in summer 2015

The lab group in summer 2015

  • Nariman Yousefi (M.Eng.)
  • Dr. Adam Olsson (Postdoctoral fellow)
  • Dr. Ludwig Vinches (Postdoctoral fellow)
  • Dr. Bahareh Asadishad (Postdoctoral fellow)
  • Dr. Mohan Basnet (Ph.D. student)
  • Aaminah Ahmad (Visiting Undergraduate student)
  • Prathima Sundaram (Visiting Undergraduate student)
  • Lucia Li (Undergraduate student)
  • Ima Ghaeli (Visiting Ph.D. student)
  • Sebastian Schulz (Visiting Undergraduate student)
  • Taylor Seo (Undergraduate student)
  • Dr. Flavio Piccapietra (Postdoctoral fellow)
  • Peter Clarkson (Undergraduate student)
  • Colin Grambow (Undergraduate student)
  • Celestine Jia Hong (Undergraduate student)
  • Jacqueline Varey (Undergraduate student)
  • Usman Yacoob (Undergraduate student)
  • Nour El-Ghazal (M.Eng.)
  • Vanessa Cianciarelli (M.Eng.)

2014

  • Dr. Devendra Dusane (Postdoctoral fellow)
  • Kevin Zhou (Undergraduate student)
  • Jason Asnis (Undergraduate student)
  • Wontae Lee (Undergraduate student)
  • Alexander Gershanov (Undergraduate student)
  • Daniel Lee-Jacobs (Undergraduate student)
  • Louis Briggs (M.Eng.)
  • Dr. Zeinab Hosseinidoust (Postdoctoral fellow)

2013

  • Dr. Adamo R. Petosa (Ph.D.)
  • Dr. Ivan R. Quevedo (Ph.D.)
  • Nicole Weckman (M.Eng.)
  • Daniel Dixon (M.Eng.)
  • Stefanie Sand (Visiting M.Eng)
  • Olivia Selvam (Undergraduate student)
  • Brody Duncan (Undergraduate student)
  • Joshua Arlusamy (Undergraduate student)
  • Dr. Che O'May (Postdoctoral fellow)
  • Dr. Emma Jeong (Postdoctoral fellow)
  • Gautham Krishnaraj (Undergraduate student)
  • Khantutta-Kim Tremblay (Undergraduate student)

2012

  • Michelle Chan (M.Eng.)
  • Howard Lam (M.Eng.)
  • Dr. Gabriela Hidalgo (Postdoctoral fellow)
  • Dr. Ramona Turcu Pristavita (Postdoctoal fellow)
  • Olivier Amzallag (Undergraduate student)
  • Karim Bechir (Undergraduate student)
  • Caroline Di Tomasso (Undergraduate student)
  • Sophia He (Undergraduate student)

2011

The lab group in summer 2011

The lab group in summer 2011

  • Hariyanto Darmawan (M.Eng.)
  • Kevin Harmidy (M.Eng.)
  • Dr. Shweta Tripathi (Postdoctoral fellow)
  • Aliona Ciobanu (Undergraduate student)
  • Asa Davis (Undergraduate student)
  • Faraz Rajput (Undergraduate student)
  • Roanna Jaber (Undergraduate student)
  • Jennifer McCall (Undergraduate student)
  • Carolin Ohi (Visiting Undergraduate student)
  • Dr. Julien Fatisson (Postdoctoral fellow)
  • Dr. Trishikhi Raychoudhury (Ph.D.)

2010

  • Yonatan Lipsitz (Undergraduate student)
  • Spencer Brennan (Undergraduate student)
  • Denis Champagne (Undergraduate student)
  • David Morris (Undergraduate student)

2009

The lab group in summer 2009

The lab group in summer 2009

  • Dr. Robert Delatolla (Ph.D.)
  • Cristina Chronewich (M.Eng.)
  • Laura Ciovica (M.Eng.)
  • Sofia Solar  (Undergraduate student)
  • Sarah Lebel (Undergraduate student)
  • Annabelle Martensen (Undergraduate student)
  • Narine Kaloussian (Undergraduate student)
  • Martin Keller (Visiting Undergraduate student)
  • Omar Jandali Rifai (Undergraduate student)

2008

  • Hazem Al-Affara (Undergraduate student)
  • Brian Wambani (Undergraduate student)
  • Nathalia Arenas (Visiting researcher)
  • Katelyn Ryan (Visiting researcher)
  • Marine Joos (NSERC USRA)
  • Felipe Castro (M.Eng.)
  • Charles Poitras (M.Eng.)
  • Caroline Warne-Zoueki (M.Eng.)
  • Irwin Adam Eydelnant (M.Eng.)
  • Jaswir Dhillon (M.Eng.)

2007

The lab group in summer 2007

The lab group in summer 2007

  • Andrew Pelley (M.Eng.)
  • Stefan Lietdke (Visiting Undergraduate student)
  • Tim Schinner (Visiting Undergraduate student)
  • Michael Coussa-Charley (Undergraduate student)
  • Suhail Khan (Undergraduate student)

2005

  • Alexia Grenier (Postdoctoral fellow)
  • Ziyad El Tagi (Undergraduate student)
  • Demu Ba (M.Eng.)
  • Patricia Groulx (M.Eng.)
  • Michelle Abou-Samra (Undergraduate student)
  • Nadia Afara (Undergraduate student)
  • Maram Azar (Undergraduate student)